Privacy Statement

Last Updated:  March 1st, 2022.

5Design cares about our customer’s privacy and that of their customers. 

5Design provides links to and from other websites.

 

This privacy policy only applies to the primary website, 5design.pro and mobile app space made available on WiX Spaces. We will refer to the site and app collectively as "5design.pro" throughout this privacy notice. It does not apply to:

Privacy notices that may be included on other websites or participating affiliates of “5Design.pro” that may differ from our own.

 

Who we are?

“5Design.pro” is administered solely by 5Design. 5Design does Design, Development and Management of Digital Creations like websites, accounts, integrations as well as logo’s.

 

Our Commitment

We are committed to protecting your privacy and collecting, using and disclosing your personal information in accordance with The Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act and its associated regulations.

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

By using 5Design.pro, you agree that we may collect, use and disclose your personal information as set out in this privacy notice. We collect personal information about you for the purposes of operating 5Design.pro (to create, update and administer your account including communicating with you by online or text messaging) and to allow you to use 5Design.pro online services. This personal information includes:

 

  • name;

  • address(s);

  • email address(s);

  • telephone number(s);

  • business number(s); and

  • any additional information that is reasonably required for the purposes of updating and maintaining your Account with 5Design.pro.

 

If you provide personal information, it is your responsibility to keep this information up to date through your “5Design.pro” Account. We will only use it or disclose it:

 

  • for the purposes for which it was obtained or compiled, or a use consistent with that purpose; or

  • for any other use or disclosure permitted in accordance with The Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act and its associated regulations.

 

Cookies

During your use of 5Design.pro we may distribute a small file to your browser, called a "cookie." Cookies are used to:

  • measure how you use the website so it can be updated and improved based on user needs; and

  • remember certain notifications you've already seen so that we don't show them to you again.

  • Speed up browsing experiences when returning to the website a second time

Cookies may collect:

  • geolocation and details of which version of a web browser you use when accessing 5Design.pro; and

  • information on how you use 5Design.pro such as the device used to access 5Design.pro, the pages you browse on the site, etc.

5Design.pro cookies are not used to identify you personally.

If you wish, you may change the settings on your web browser to completely disable cookies or set your browser to warn you when cookies will be deposited.

Keeping your data secure

Transmitting information over the internet is not completely secure and we do not guarantee the security of your data. Any data you transmit is at your own risk.

Information we collect is maintained in a secure environment and we have procedures and security features in place to keep your data as secure as possible once received.

We won't share your information with any other organizations for marketing, market research or commercial purposes.

Payment transactions are always encrypted.  If you link to another website from this one, ensure you read and understand the applicable privacy and/or cookie policy on that website.

Mobile Apps

WiX Spaces App Data Collection: this app does not collect any non-authorized personal and sensitive information from you in your app, including through any APIs and SDKs called or used in the app. This app is used to access content provided from 5Design.pro. The microphone functionality is only used if a call is placed by you within the app.

The applications will collect device state information, unique device identifiers, device hardware and OS information, application function information required solely for the operation of the app.

Your rights

To better understand your privacy rights please refer to the Office of the Saskatchewan Information and Privacy Commissioner.

 

For More Information, Questions or concerns regarding our management of this privacy statement may be directed to:

Devin Hind

5Design

PO Box 55

Martensville, SK S0K 2T0

contact@5design.pro